Pakistan Stock Exchange:

CompanyUpCompanyDown
Unilever Foods229.00Nestle Pakistan149.00
Sapphire Tex.60.05Rafhan MaizeXD65.00
Colgate Palmolive49.00Pak TobaccoXD41.00
Indus Motor Co.29.47Imrooz Modaraba9.55
Sapphire Fibre25.75Jubilee Life Ins7.18
CompanyCloseChangeHighLowVolume
AL-Ghazi Tractors331.50329.89330.005.251,150
Atlas Honda Ltd XDXB322.00311.00311.001.001,100
Ghandhara Ind.101.9996.00101.994.85163,200
Ghandhara Nissan59.0356.7059.032.81209,200
Honda Atlas Cars XD165.39156.10165.397.87124,400
Hinopak Motor338.00334.00337.697.79350
Indus Motor Co1157.891125.001154.9829.471,340
Millat Tractors XD844.00835.00841.1111.416,400
Pak Suzuki XD287.21274.98287.2113.67159,900
Sazgar Eng226.00221.00225.00-1.803,900

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *