Pakistan Stock Exchange:

CompanyUpCompanyDown
Unilever Foods99.00Philip Morris Pak198.75
Service Ind. Ltd14.69Wyeth Pak Ltd XD52.95
J.D.W. Sugar13.48Sapphire Fiber37.50
Hinopak Motor12.10Archroma Pak18.46
Bata (Pak)11.33Sanofi-Aventis15.00
CompanyCloseChangeHighLowVolume
AL-Ghazi Tractors436.90412.00436.905.86700
Atlas Honda Ltd375.00365.00370.00-0.442,500
Ghandhara Ind.179.94171.13172.95-5.21186,800
Ghandhara Nissan78.5074.7075.02-3.61465,700
Honda Atlas Cars244.00239.10240.03-0.39177,200
Hinopak Motor462.00455.00462.0012.101,100
Indus Motor Co XD1319.991310.001315.00-0.30520
Millat Tractors XD829.99817.00823.580.4332,850
Pak Suzuki318.00296.05300.09-10.62383,100
Sazgar Eng239.00228.00234.651.031,000

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *