Pakistan Stock Exchange down 629.38 points:

CompanyUpCompanyDown
Rafhan Maize XD328.00Philip Morris Pak183.66
Bata (Pak)XD43.31Nestle Pakistan161.00
Hinopak Motor19.45Siemens Pak.20.00
Indus Motor Co.15.11Pak Tobacco XD13.89
Al-Ghazi Tractors13.88Blessed Tex.13.74
CompanyCloseChangeHighLowVolume
AL-Ghazi Tractors438.00422.00433.4313.88400
Atlas Honda Ltd380.00380.00380.005.00300
Ghandhara Ind.161.91155.49161.917.71282,800
Honda Atlas Cars230.98222.98224.373.96650,900
Hinopak Motor408.45388.00408.4519.454,950
Indus Motor Co1345.001310.061326.7815.114,520
Millat Tractors XD900.00885.00895.331.788,400
Pak Suzuki XD253.09247.00252.6911.65583,200
Sazgar Eng240.50235.01240.030.185,300

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *