Pakistan Stock Exchange down 64.61 points:

CompanyUpCompanyDown
Philip Morris Pak185.00Sanofi-Aventis40.01
Island Textile81.80Bata (Pak)31.33
Colgate Palmolive50.00Service Ind. Ltd.20.00
Pak Oxygen Ltd.10.73Wyeth Pak Ltd XD15.57
Sitara Chemical8.10Pak Suzuki15.42
CompanyCloseChangeHighLowVolume
AL-Ghazi Tractors432.00430.00431.041.248,900
Atlas Honda Ltd371.00370.00370.440.44800
Ghandhara Ind.187.50177.00178.16-8.15222,300
Ghandhara Nissan82.9978.0078.63-3.27269,900
Honda Atlas Cars248.00240.00240.42-8.01159,100
Hinopak Motor449.90445.00449.90-0.10500
Indus Motor Co XD1330.001302.011315.301.317,860
Millat Tractors XD829.99815.00823.157.3235,150
Pak Suzuki326.00309.83310.71-15.42101,000
Sazgar Eng235.24225.50233.62-1.386,200

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *