Pakistan Stock Exchange up 85.96 points:

CompanyUpCompanyDown
Rafhan Maize335.00Unilever Foods99.00
Nestle Pakistan32.53Bata (Pak)47.82
Millat Tractors XD18.54Service Ind. Ltd.33.00
Shezan Inter.18.43Hinopak Motor15.81
Glaxo Health care12.29Siemens Pak.15.00
CompanyCloseChangeHighLowVolume
AL-Ghazi Tractors445.00440.00444.796.203,350
Atlas Honda Ltd249.00237.45242.93-7.01283,800
Ghandhara Ind.175.19166.50171.35-3.44189,100
Ghandhara Nissan74.3070.9371.61-3.05354,300
Honda Atlas Cars249.00237.45242.93-7.01283,800
Hinopak Motor405.00389.52394.20-15.813,100
Indus Motor Co1301.001295.001300.00-4.068,480
Millat Tractors XD899.00851.10881.2718.5443,200
Pak Suzuki292.40269.34269.34-14.17750,000
Sazgar Eng230.00230.00228.400.00100

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *